Summary: | kernel 3.18.2 - No drm_driver.set_busid() implementation provided by nvidia_frontend_exit_module [nvidia]. | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | Gentoo Linux | Reporter: | tman <cornicx> |
Component: | Current packages | Assignee: | Gentoo Linux bug wranglers <bug-wranglers> |
Status: | RESOLVED DUPLICATE | ||
Severity: | normal | ||
Priority: | Normal | ||
Version: | unspecified | ||
Hardware: | All | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Whiteboard: | |||
Package list: | Runtime testing required: | --- |
Description
tman
2015-01-11 03:27:11 UTC
Please explain what the error is and when it happens. Looks like bug #532082. This could be nvidia-drivers or the intel driver or bbswitch or X failing. (In reply to Jeroen Roovers from comment #2) > Looks like bug #532082. thanks you very much for this advice. i have tested this patch it seems to to solve the problem. *** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 532082 *** |